Privacy Policy

The terms “We” / “Us” / “Our”/”Company” individually and collectively refer to iThink Global Solution. and the terms “You” /”Your” / “Yourself” see the users. This Privacy Policy is associate electronic record within the kind of associate electronic contract fashioned below the knowledge Technology Act, 2000 and the rules made thereunder and the amended provisions bearing on electronic documents/records in numerous statutes as amended by the data Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy doesn’t need any physical, electronic or digital signature.

This Privacy Policy is a legally binding document between you and me think Global Solution.. (both terms defined below). The terms of this Privacy Policy are effective upon your acceptance of constant (directly or indirectly in electronic type, by clicking on the I accept tab or by use of the website or by other means) and will govern the relationship between you and I think Global Solution for your use of the website “Website” (defined below).

This document is published and shall be construed in accordance with the provisions of the knowledge} Technology (reasonable security practices and procedures and sensitive personal data or information) rules, 2011 under data Technology Act, 2000; that require publishing of the Privacy Policy for collection, use, storage and transfer of sensitive personal data or information.

Please read this Privacy Policy rigorously by exploitation the website, you indicate that you understand, agree and consent to this Privacy Policy. If you do not trust the terms of this Privacy Policy, please don’t use this website.

By providing the US your info or by creating use of the facilities provided by the website, You herewith consent to the gathering, storage, process and transfer of any or all of Your Personal data and Non-Personal data by the US as specified below this Privacy Policy. You further agree that such assortment, use, storage and transfer of Your Information shall not cause any loss or wrongful gain to you or any other person.

USER INFORMATION

To avail bound services on our Websites, users are needed to provide bound data for the registration method namely: – a) your name, b) email address, c) sex, d) age, e) PIN code, f) credit card or debit card details g) medical records and history h) sexual orientation, i) biometric information, j) password etc., and / or your occupation, interests, and the like. The Information as provided by the USers allows us to enhance our sites and supply you the foremost easy expertise.

All needed data is service dependent and that we might use the above-said user data to, maintain, protect, and improve its services (including advertising services) and for developing new services

Such data won’t be thought-about as sensitive if it’s freely on the market and accessible within the property right or is well-appointed below the proper to data Act, 2005 or any other law for the nowadays effective.

COOKIES

To improve the responsiveness of the sites for our users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to collect information to assign each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to grasp the user’s individual interests mistreatment the known laptop. Unless you voluntarily determine yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of knowing who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal data a cookie will contain is data you offer (an example of this is often once you raise our individualized Horoscope). A cookie cannot scan knowledge off your Winchester drive. Our advertisers may additionally assign their own cookies to your browser (if you click on their ads), a method that we tend to don’t manage.

Our internet servers mechanically collect restricted data concerning your computer’s affiliation to the net, including your IP address, when you visit our site. (Your science address could be a range that lets computers hooked up to the net apprehend wherever to send you knowledge — like the net pages you read.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this data to deliver our sites to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers apprehend the geographic locations from wherever our guests come back.

LINKS TO THE OTHER SITES

Our policy discloses the privacy practices for our own computing machine solely. Our website provides links to alternative websites conjointly that square measure on the far side our management. We shall in no manner be accountable in a very manner for your use of such sites.5.

INFORMATION SHARING

We share the sensitive personal data to any third party while not getting the previous consent of the user within the following restricted circumstances:

(a) once it’s requested or needed by law or by any court or governmental agency or authority to disclose, for the purpose of verification of identity, or for the prevention, detection, investigation as well as cyber incidents, or for prosecution and punishment of offenses. This speech acts square measure created in straightness and belief that such disclosure in all fairness necessary for imposing these Terms; for obliging with the applicable laws and laws.

(b) we tend to propose to share such data at intervals its cluster corporations and officers and workers of such cluster corporations for the aim of process personal data on its behalf. We conjointly make sure that these recipients of such data conform to the method such data supported our directions and in compliance with this Privacy Policy and the other applicable confidentiality and security measures.

INFORMATION SECURITY

We take applicable security measures to safeguard against unauthorized access to or unauthorized alteration, revealing or destruction of knowledge. These embrace internal reviews of our information assortment, storage and process practices and security measures, together with applicable encoding and physical security measures to protect against unauthorized access to systems where we store personal data.

All info gathered on our website is firmly held on among our controlled information. The information is held on on servers secured behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is strictly restricted. However, as effective as our security measures are, no security system is impenetrable. We cannot guarantee the safety of our information, nor will we tend to guarantee that info you offer won’t be intercepted whereas being transmitted to the North American nation over the web. And, of course, any info you embrace during a posting to the discussion areas is out there to anyone with net access.

However, the internet is an ever evolving medium. We could modification our Privacy Policy from time to time to include necessary future changes. Of course, our use of any information we gather will always be consistent with the policy under which the information was collected, regardless of what the new policy may be.

Grievance Redressal

Redressal Mechanism: Any complaints, abuse or issues with regards to content and or comment or breach of those terms shall be now hip to the selected Grievance Officer as mentioned below via in writing or through email signed with the electronic signature to sumitnaik

Company Name & Address

Free job find

www.freejobfind.com

Email- suportfreejobfind@gmail.com

Scroll to Top